Downloads

COM-TECH Linecard 2020 (pdf)

Download

About Us

Territories

North Carolina and South Carolina 


In addition, we represent two of our manufacturers, i.e. WilsonPro & Trinity Gun Shot Alarm in the State of Florida.

Experienced Staff

Clint Webster, President: Charlotte/Western NC

cwebster@comtechsystemsinc.net

Cara Webster, Vice President: Inside Sales cara@comtechsystemsinc.net

John Currey, Sales Manger: Raleigh/Eastern NC

jcurrey@comtechsystemsinc.net

Trevor Wylie, Sales Manager: South Carolina 

twylie@comtechsystemsinc.net


Products

image110

Wilson Pro Commercial Cell Phone Booster

 Wilson Pro is a commercial cell signal booster which provides reliable, flexible solutions for large buildings and businesses experiencing poor cell and data reception. Our high-performance cell signal boosters are designed to deliver the greatest coverage in terms of physical space as well as types of carriers.

image111

Cambridge Sound Masking

  Cambridge Sound Management revolutionized the sound masking industry with the development of our direct field sound masking technology, QtPro. QtPro uniformly disperses a pre-tuned sound masking signal directly into the workspace. The result is a consistent and comfortable ambient sound throughout the space. 

image112

Softing Cable Certifiers

 WireXpert is available as a copper network only certifier, or in a version that certifies both copper and fiber optic cables. WireXpert is deployable today for Standard CAT 8, Class I, and Class I in data centers. A range of quick-change adapters equip the WireXpert with numerous functions for copper and fiber optic measurements including adapters for Class FA, M12 and Coax as well as MPO/MTP, EF multi-mode, and single-mode.  

image113

Belden REV CONNECT

 REVConnect is a brand new RJ45 connectivity system. A single Reliable and Easy termination method that offers unparalleled Versatility; it covers jack and plug, shielded or unshielded, Category 5e through Category 6A. See the reverse side for ordering information. 

image114

Belden FX Fusion Splicer

 Indoor termination of fiber cables: Patch panels, Communication outlets, Fiber-to-the-desk, Distribution frames, Direct termination to equipment, Campus, Customer premise, Access network, Fiber cable repair 

Trinity Gun Shot Alarm demo

Trinity Gun Shot Alarm Demo

Contact Us

We're Here to Help

COM-TECH Systems, INC.

704-256-5813

Hours

Open today

09:00 am – 05:00 pm

Monday - Sunday: We never close